Home » Learn

Upcoming Events

  ◄   ► 

January

Tuesday January 6th

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Thursday January 8th

Beginner's Yoga Series: 5-part series

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

+ Event Details

Saturday January 10th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: Memories of the Pure Oil Company

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Thursday January 15th

Beginner's Yoga Series: 5-part series (part 2)

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

+ Event Details

Friday January 16th

Tuesday January 20th

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations - Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

HSI: Middle School Connections FULL SERIES 2

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday January 22nd

Beginner's Yoga Series: 5-part series (part 3)

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

+ Event Details

Saturday January 24th

Girl Scout Daisies: Winter Wonders

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Gardening Through the Seasons: Anticipating Spring

Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

+ Event Details

Fireside Yoga Workshop with Loretta Zedella

Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

+ Event Details

Animal Adaptations: Tigers, Wolves & Bears

Time: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday January 29th

Beginner's Yoga Series: 5-part series (part 4)

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

+ Event Details

Saturday January 31st

  ◄   ► 

February

Tuesday February 3rd

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations - Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday February 5th

Beginner's Series Yoga: 5-part series (part 5)

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

+ Event Details

Saturday February 7th

Thursday February 12th

Friday February 13th

Saturday February 14th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: Ohio's Old Oceans - Shells, Skeletons and Sea Monsters

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Tuesday February 17th

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations - Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Friday February 20th

Saturday February 21st

Sunday February 22nd

Monday February 23rd

Tuesday February 24th

Wednesday February 25th

Thursday February 26th

Friday February 27th

Saturday February 28th

Landscape Design Certificate: 4-part Series

Time: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

+ Event Details

  ◄   ► 

March

Sunday March 1st

Monday March 2nd

Tuesday March 3rd

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations - Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Wednesday March 4th

Thursday March 5th

Friday March 6th

Saturday March 7th

Wildlife Structures Workshop: A Home for Eastern Bluebirds

Time: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday March 8th

Thursday March 12th

Saturday March 14th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: The Landscape and Wildlife of Frontier Ohio

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Landscape Design Certificate: 4-part Series (part 2)

Time: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday March 15th

Tuesday March 17th

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations - Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday March 19th

Cub Scout Hiking Belt Loop & Pin

Time: 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm

+ Event Details

Friday March 20th

Saturday March 21st

Spring Migratory Bird Series - Dutch Fork Wetlands

Time: 7:00 am to 9:00 am

+ Event Details

Sunday March 22nd

Thursday March 26th

Saturday March 28th

Landscape Design Certificate: 4-part Series (part 3)

Time: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday March 29th

  ◄   ► 

April

Saturday April 4th

Spring Migratory Bird Series - Central Grounds

Time: 7:00 am to 9:00 am

+ Event Details

Family Nature Investigations: Slimy Salamanders

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Family Nature Investigations: Slimy Salamanders

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Sunday April 5th

Tuesday April 7th

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations: Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday April 9th

Saturday April 11th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: Botanical Musings

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Girl Scout Juniors - Let's Grow Girls!

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Landscape Design Certificate: 4-part Series (part 4)

Time: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday April 12th

Friday April 17th

Saturday April 18th

Spring Migratory Bird Series - Red Barn

Time: 7:00 am to 9:00 am

+ Event Details

Girl Scout Brownies- Little Seedlings

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Girl Scout Daisies - Little Seedlings

Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm

+ Event Details

Gardening Through the Seasons: Waking Up the Garden

Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday April 19th

Tuesday April 21st

Homeschool Investigations: Elementary

Time: 10:00 am to 11:30 am

+ Event Details

Homeschool Investigations: Middle School

Time: 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm

+ Event Details

Thursday April 23rd

Friday April 24th

Girl Scout Cadettes - Trees, Please!

Time: 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm

+ Event Details

Saturday April 25th

Sunday April 26th

  ◄   ► 

May

Friday May 1st

Saturday May 2nd

Family Nature Investigations: Treasure Hunt

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

1st Saturday Gardens & Grounds Tour: Spring Awakening

Time: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday May 3rd

Friday May 8th

Saturday May 9th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: Gettysburg Hero Rufus Dawes

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Sunday May 10th

Thursday May 14th

Friday May 15th

Saturday May 16th

Sunday May 17th

Friday May 22nd

Saturday May 23rd

Sunday May 24th

Thursday May 28th

Friday May 29th

Saturday May 30th

Sunday May 31st

  ◄   ► 

June

Wednesday June 3rd

Friday June 5th

Saturday June 6th

Family Nature Investigations: Radical Reptiles

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

1st Saturday Grounds and Gardens Tour: Azalea Glen & Rhodie Slope

Time: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

+ Event Details

Protecting Your Home Movies Workshop

Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday June 7th

Friday June 12th

Saturday June 13th

Sunday June 14th

Friday June 19th

Saturday June 20th

Sunday June 21st

Friday June 26th

Saturday June 27th

Sunday June 28th

  ◄   ► 

July

Friday July 3rd

Saturday July 4th

Sunday July 5th

Friday July 10th

Saturday July 11th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series: Tallgrass Prairies of Ohio and a Recipe for Making a Prairie Garden

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Sunday July 12th

Friday July 17th

Saturday July 18th

Sunday July 19th

Friday July 24th

Saturday July 25th

Sunday July 26th

Friday July 31st

  ◄   ► 

August

Saturday August 1st

Family Nature Investigations: Pond Explorers

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

1st Saturday Grounds and Gardens Tour: Flowering Shrubs

Time: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

+ Event Details

Sunday August 2nd

Friday August 7th

Saturday August 8th

Second Saturdays Speaker Series

Time: 10:00 am to 11:00 am

+ Event Details

Sunday August 9th

Friday August 14th

Saturday August 15th

Sunday August 16th

Friday August 21st

Saturday August 22nd

Sunday August 23rd

Friday August 28th

Saturday August 29th

Sunday August 30th

  ◄   ► 

September

Friday September 4th

Saturday September 5th

Sunday September 6th

Friday September 11th

Saturday September 12th

Sunday September 13th

Friday September 18th

Saturday September 19th

Sunday September 20th

Friday September 25th

Saturday September 26th

Sunday September 27th

  ◄   ► 

October

Friday October 2nd

Saturday October 3rd

Sunday October 4th

Friday October 9th

Saturday October 10th

Sunday October 11th

Friday October 16th

Saturday October 17th

Sunday October 18th

Friday October 23rd

Saturday October 24th

Friday October 30th